Hunter Trial Results 21st April

 

60cm Beginners Pairs Sponsored by Heavenly Bedding

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Team Name

Time

Dressing Fence

Penalties

Score

Place

10.00

1

Billie Peutherer

Samson

Winging It!

1.03.65

5

80

105

2nd

 

2

Gemma Phillips

Merlin

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.05

3

Rebecca Beadle

Merrick

Jump Up The Volume

.52.53

0

0

0

1st

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.10

5

Danielle Toach

Whispers Pride

Team Guy

.51.250

0

E

E

E

 

6

Elizabeth Guy

Rowdown Thistletop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60cm Juniors Sponsored by Heavenly Bedding

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Penalties

Score

Place

10.15

7

Eve Sutton

Bonnie

1.03.88

0

0

1st

10.20

8

Charlotte Hewitt

Kings Chapel

1.42.19

60

60

3rd

10.25

9

Tiegan Spence

Elsa

1.59

15

15

2nd

 

60cm Seniors Sponsored by Heavenly Bedding

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Penalties

Score

Place

10.30

10

Samantha Woodward

Twirl

1.07.84

20

20

6th

10.35

11

Lisa Rickhuss

Carey Mill Josie

1.27.31

E

E

E

10.40

12

Kay Morgan

Vale Side Moss

.57.94

15

15

3rd

10.45

13

Vickie Baker

Gloddesta Prelude

1.06.40

20

20

5th

10.50

14

Jean Bradley

Classic Jay

1.00.63

75

75

 

10.55

15

Joanne Wyles

Hampton

55.37

15

15

2nd

11.00

16

Roxie Brown

Dernakesh Mystery

57.97

15

15

4th

11.05

17

Sammy Grew

Gwrthafarn Matador

 

E

E

E

11.10

18

Claire McCarron

Hope Springs

1.55.12

E

E

E

11.15

19

Fay Garratt

Dooley

53.84

0

0

1st

11.20

20

Alex Richards

Knocka Jack

w/d

 

 

 

 

70cm Novice Pairs Sponsored by MTS Logistics

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Team Name

Time

Dressing Fence

Penalties

Score

Place

11.30

21

Beverley Berns

Toby’s all Gold

The Willoughby Wanderers

1.07.63

5

0

5

3rd

 

22

Colin Berns

Hugo I Go Too

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.35

23

Linda Farmer

Ascots Mascot

Opposites Attract

1.05.28

0

E

E

E

 

24

Danielle Jones

Danny Boy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.40

25

Gemma Phillips

Birds Boy

 

1.04.81

0

0

0

1st

 

26

Jackie Cheney

Dexter

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.45

27

Nicole Windram

Limekiln Jumping Jack

The Windrams

57.25

0

0

20

4th

 

28

Zara Windram

Danny

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.50

29

Emma Woodward

Rathduff Sparkey

Clara and Emma

W/D

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.55

31

Dracina Porter

Doodle Bug

Team Beez

46.40

5

0

5

2nd

 

32

Arabella Lines

Lexi

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.00

33

Hannah Harrington

Heath Tara

Whizzy Rascals

1.00

5

0

45

5th

 

34

Katie Harrington

Gem

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

70cm Juniors Sponsored by MTS Logistics

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Penalties

Score

Place

12.05

35

Jessica Clarke

Drimcong Alannagh

43.53

20

20

6th

12.10

36

Charlotte Hewitt

Kings Chapel

1.18

0

0

4th

12.15

37

Isabelle Aris

Honey

51.31

0

0

2nd Q

12.20

38

Ivy Martin

Average at Best

1.03.96

0

0

3rd Q

12.25

39

Molly Gent

Tyson

W/D

12.30

40

Nicole Windram

September Secret

55.69

40

40

 

12.35

41

Gracie Tomkins

Barton Hill

50.31

20

20

 

12.40

42

Sophie Marshall

Scott

55.22

75

75

 

12.45

43

Jess Davenport

Shanbally Beauty

40.44

0

0

1st Q

12.50

44

Caitlin Nolan

Pinky

1.27.03

0

0

5th

12.55

45

Eva Adams

Farriers Field Day

59.07

120

120

 

 Qualifier for ELANDLODGE.com Hunter Trials Championships

 

70cm Seniors Sponsored by MTS Logistics

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Penalties

Score

Place

 

30

Ciara Bassett

Rosie

50.32

0

0

2nd Q

1.00

46

Kerry McNally

Rhodes Philadelphia

54.96

15

15

5th

1.05

47

Katie Robinson

Dun Raven Star

1.44.96

20

20

 

1.10

48

Rebecca Redhead

East Side Dream

51.28

135

135

 

1.15

49

Anneke Van Houten

Cerasus Komet

56.75

20

20

6th

1.20

50

Lucy Winterton

Bandit

1.07.28

0

0

3rd Q

1.25

51

Amy Cooke

Magic Man

1.07.44

40

40

 

1.30

52

Craig Dillon

Macho Van Overis Z

53.00

80

80

 

1.35

53

Sally Ann Wright

Peter Rabitt

1.47.22

55

55

 

1.40

54

Matthew Watts

Lux’s Pearl

52.96

35

35

 

1.45

55

Christine Gaskell

Annhia Irish Treasure

1.17.63

0

0

4th

1.50

56

Penny Matthews

Harry Millview

w/d

 

 

 

 

 

Emily Satchell

Upton Sovereign

35.75

0

0

1st Q

 

80cm Intermediate Pairs Sponsored by Heavenly Bedding

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Team Name

Time

Dressing Fence

Penalties

Score

Place

2.10

57

Daniele Smith

Zak

Let’s give it a go!

43.03

10

15

24

2nd Q

 

58

Laura Hull

Sindira

 

 

 

0

 

 

2.15

59

Rees Kipling-Davies

Marvin M

Fire & Ice

56.19

5

0

5

1st Q

 

60

Lily Parker

Kedrah

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.20

61

Alex Daly

Dougie

Team Guy

W/D

 

 

 

 

 

62

Kelly Guy

Diva

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.25

63

Sabrina McClumpha

Tyson

 

1.08

15

20

35

3rd Q

 

64

Charlotte Fountain

Harvey

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

68

Millie Adams

Kiss me Kate

 

58.35

15

40

55

4th

 

77

Sharon Whitmore

Dudley Do Little

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Qualifier for ELANDLODGE.com Hunter Trials Championships

 

80cm Juniors Sponsored by MTS Logistics

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Penalties

Score

Place

2.30

65

Isabelle Aris

Honey

1.02.09

0

0

4th

2.35

66

Leah Newman

Bits n Bobs

59.65

0

0

3rd Q

2.40

67

Mollie Salter

Rowhill Quizzical

1.05.81

0

0

5th

2.45

68

Millie Adams

Kiss me Kate

41.34

0

0

2nd Q

2.50

69

Sophie Marshall

Leap of Faith

1.14

0

0

6th

2.55

70

Jess Davenport

Gangland Braveheart

37.97

0

0

1st Q

3.00

71

Isabelle Aris

Poppy

1.28.88

35

35

 

3.05

72

Holly Balding

Creggaun Gold

1.22.4

0

0

 

 

80cm Seniors Sponsored by MTS Logistics

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Penalties

Score

Place

3.10

73

Carol Lewis

Cheeko IV

42.15

0

0

2nd Q

3.15

74

Rebecca Cresswell

My Royal Bay

52.18

15

15

 

3.20

75

Rachel Littlewood

Dannasan

44.25

0

0

4th

3.25

76

Annie Rathbone

Blackie IV

W/D

 

 

 

3.30

77

Sharon Whitmore

Dudley

1.00.66

0

0

 

3.35

78

Megan Woodward

Moon Baun Boy

50.45

20

20

 

3.40

79

Lauren Murphy

Alfred

56.56

15

15

 

3.45

80

Samantha hall

Thumper III

58.91

0

0

 

3.50

81

Fiona Twells

Kilnagullion Beauty

W/D

 

 

 

3.55

82

Jackie Preedy

Oliver

1.03.96

0

0

 

4.00

83

Dracina Porter

JP

50.59

0

0

6th

4.05

84

Jenny Leadbetter

Creevagh Ronnie

1.03

0

0

 

4.10

85

Hannah Lockhart

Copper Coin

38.66

0

0

1st Q

4.15

86

Helen Heaven

Dunboy Gold

42.97

0

0

3rd Q

4.20

87

Michelle Freestone

Jessie

50.00

15

15

 

4.25

88

Rachel Littlewood

Levi

46.35

0

0

5th

 Qualifier for ELANDLODGE.com Hunter Trials Championships

 

 

 

Latest News

Canadian pharmacy