Hunter Trial 7th May

 

Class 1 Beginners Pairs (70cm)

No.

Rider Names

Team Name

Horse Names

TIME

PENS

Dr

FENCE

Total

Place

1&2

Julie Harvey &

Ailsa Clarke

Women of a Certain Age

Pembroke Firefox &

Interest Free

58.53

0

15

15

3rd

3&4

Helen Fergusson &

Nicola Duffin

Giving it a go!!

Kemberton Diablo &

April

39.97

60

5

65

 

5&6

Holly Balding &

Emily Whitehead

A little bit of Chaos

Creggaun Gold &

Little Lady Law

45.34

20

0

20

4th

7&8

Elizabeth Mac &

Donna Mac

The Macs

Jake &Blue

57.19

15

5

20

6th

9&10

Joanne Thompson &

Emma Thomas

 

Maggie &?

47.78

0

10

10

2nd

11&12

Alison Smith &

Martin Pole

 

Cliff & Asher

48.81

35

0

35

 

13&14

Hattie Clay&

Alex Clark

The A Team

Flash & Billy

50.15

15

5

20

5th

15&16

Emma Woodward & Ciara Bassett

Ciara & Emma

Ickleman & Rosie

41.60

0

5

5

1st

17&18

Nicole Windram and Zara Windram

Windrams

September Secret &

Danny

46.90

95

15

110

 

This class is not a qualifier for Horseware National Hunter Trial Series Championships at Eland Lodge

Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

 

Class 2 Junior Individual Beginners (70cm)

No.

Rider

Horse

TIME

Pens

Place

21

Sophie Cummings

Lance

W/D

W/D

W/D

22

Jessica Clarke

Drimcong Alannagh

56.4

195.00

4th

23

Gracie Tomkins

Barton Hill

1m 18.65

60

1st

24

Alex Tomassoni

Crunchie Girl

55.66

100

3rd

25

Sophie Marshall

Leap of Faith

51.59

65

2nd  

26

Johnie Clay

Hairy McLairy

E

E

E

 

Class 3 Senior Individual Beginners (70cm)

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Pens

Place

27

Dracina Porter

Doodle Bug

34.57

0

1st

28

Samantha Woodward

Twirl

52.81

0

 

29

Rebecca Porter

Golden Boy (Scooby)

42.81

E

E

30

Victoria Scarlett

Cherokee

54.13

0

 

31

Claire Snaith

Frodo

48.44

0

 

32

Robyn While

Dougie

1m28.09

0

 

33

Jenny Leadbetter

Ruby Bay

1m19.68

E

E

34

Gemma Phillips

Dexter

36.56

0

2nd

35

Abigail Kettleborough

Jack the Lad

38.88

0

5th

36

Anneke Van Houten

Cerasus Komet

37.22

0

3rd

37

Dracina Porter

Queen Bee

37.94

0

4th

38

Joanne Benton

Clover

1m21.94

15

 

39

Alex Daly

Dougie

53.57

0

 

40

Ruth Shemilt

Kirtle Neptune

43.37

0

6th

Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

 

Class 4 Novice Pairs (80cm)                                                                        

No.

Rider

Team Name

Horse

Time

Pens

DR

Fence

Total

Place

43&

44

Louise Thorp &

Rosie Bressland

 

Coolgrange Desert &

Slainey Side

56.41

60

10

70

 

45&

46

Abi Lount & Megan Thomas

Jolly Jumpers

Lukes the Man &

Wexland Rockstar

45.65

0

15

15

5th

47&

48

Danielle Smith & Laura Hull

Danielle & Laura

Zak & Sindira

50.04

0

0

0

2nd

Q

49&

50

Jennifer Grace & Lauren Bower

 

Safi & Carrigour Bary

43.62

90

15

105

 

51&

52

Emily Taylor & Heather Taylor

Team Taylor

Roo & Sammy

56.88

15

5

20

6th

53&

54

Charlotte Oliver & Alex Oliver

Ruby Red Sisters

Woodford Cocoa & Martha

44.25

0

0

0

1st

Q

55&

56

Duncan Brown & Richard Mason

 

Archie & Wizzard

43.59

15

0

15

4th

57&

58

Louise Thorpe &

Rob Dunk

 

Owens Hat Trick &

Saundby Park

51.62

0

0

0

3rd

Q

Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

 

Class 5 Junior Individual Novice (80 cm)

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Pens

Place

59

Libby Benton

Archie

50.38

15

 

60

Benjamin Hadfield

Boomshakala

47.06

15

6th

61

Alice Colclough

Murphy

E

E

E

45

Abi Lount

Lukes the Man

32.57

0

1st Q

46

Megan Thomas

Wexland Rockstar

44.94

0

2nd Q

62

Hannah Roberts

Poppy

1m.05

20

 

53

Alex Oliver

Martha

2m.22

35

 

54

Charlotte Oliver

Woodford Cocoa

48.81

0

3rdQ

63

Ruby Loveder

Tubbervale Bruader

1m39

0

5th

64

Hollie Goodings

Baylew St Max

59.83

0

4th

79

Chrissie Cart

Paddy

1m34

15

 

Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

 

Class 6 Senior Individual Novice (80cm)

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Pens

Place

14

Alexandra Clark

Just My Bill

43.44

15

 

40

Ruth Shemilt

Kirtle Neptune

49.12

0

5th

42

Rosie Bresland

Slainey Side

30.53

0

1st Q

55

Duncan Brown

Archie

44.13

15

 

56

Richard Mason

Wizzard

40.56

0

3rd Q

58

Rob Dunk

Saundby Park

56.40

0

 

65

Michelle Freestone

Jessie

58.88

0

 

67

Hannah Lockhart

Copper Coin

37.46

0

2nd Q

68

Sarah Newell

Romeo

56.47

15

 

69

Steph Fairchild

Skelton Tallulah

65.41

0

 

70

Georgie Burrin

Hullabaloo

1m01

35

 

71

Julie Rafferty

Mr Darcy

54.15

0

6th

72

Olivia Roberts

Pentopyn Harry

41.22

15

 

73

Mathew Knight-Stringer

Goodtimetoby

1m05

35

 

74

Rebecca Holmes

Ardent Buck

1m

0

 

75

Emma Martin

Island Whisper

R

R

R

76

Shannon Rixon

Mouse

E

E

E

77

Rachel Dinham

Floyd (Bold Breezer)

5m27

85

 

78

Wendy Liversage

Cosmic Business

41.69

0

4th

Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

 

 

Latest News