Eventathon 2016

After the success of last year - we bring you a reprise - Eventathon 2016! 

Sunday's Eventathon was very well attended, a huge success, and generated significant funds for Willberry: more details to follow . . . 

In the meantime, here are the results

If you would like to know more about our chosen charity, Willbury Wonder Pony, please click here.

(For those who missed last year: Eventathon "NO DRESSAGE!!! Just one round of jumping consisting of 8 showjumps then straight out onto a shortened cross country course , finishing with a couple more show jumps.")

EVENTATHON poster 1 1

Area 5 Combined Training Qualifier 7th May 2016

 

Combined Training Qualifier  7th May 2016

 Seniors

               

Class

Number

Team

Rider

Horse

Dr Score

Dr Pens

SJ Pens

SJ Time

Total pens

Ind. Position

 

Team Score

Team Pos.

 

2

401

Stoneleigh Park

Sue Parker

Flying Chancer

124.5

37.75

4

0

41.75

7

 

     

2

402

Stoneleigh Park

Wendy Bleloch

Park Dreams

w/d

--

--

--

w/d

--

 

24

5th

 

2

430

Stoneleigh Park

Bud Jackson

Maggie May

122.5

35.52

4

0

39.52

15

 

     

2

431

Stoneleigh Park

Naomi Cross

Connor

136

28.42

0

0

28.42

2

 

     
                             

2A

403

Atherstone

Becci Bishop

Gently Does It

127

36.5

12

19

67.5

15

 

     

2A

432

Atherstone

Brendon Robey

Dunraven Star

111.5

41.32

8

24

73.32

18

 

46

   

2B

433

Atherstone

Rose Jarvis

Eagle Surprise

132

30.53

4

3

37.53

13

 

     
                             

2

405

Buckingham

Therese Welford

Razzle Dazzle

136.5

31.75

4

17

52.75

11

 

     

2

406

Buckingham

Jo Green

Charlie

111.5

44.25

E

_

E

_

 

--

   
                             

2A

407

Cherwell Valley  

Tracie Lavelle

Jack Daniels

131.5

34.25

16

9

59.25

12

 

     

2A

408

Cherwell Valley

Kay Willoughby

Hollybrooke Romeo

125.5

37.25

0

0

37.25

4

 

23

4th

 

2B

436

Cherwell Valley

Abigail Salter

Seechaune Lad

135.5

28.68

R

X

R

X

 

     

2B

437

Cherwell Valley

Juliet White

Bungowla Captain Sam

127.5

32.89

0

0

32.89

7

 

     
                             

2

409

Atherstone

Beatle Payne

Park Melody

137

31.5

0

0

31.5

1

 

     

2

410

Atherstone

Joanne Wyles

Sophie

135.5

32.25

E

_

E

_

 

     

2

438

Atherstone

Heather Wyles

Bazaars Hanky Panky

140.5

26.05

4

0

30.05

3

 

12

1st

 

2

439

Atherstone

Danni Wood

Freedom

130

31.58

4

0

35.58

8

 

     
                             

2

411

Crown

Lizzie Phipps

Tara

123

38.5

E

_

E

_

 

     

2

412

Crown

Claire Bond

Tywysog Owain Dafydd

130.5

34.75

4

0

38.75

5

 

32

   

2

440

Crown

Stacey Henderson

Rising Style

141.5

25.53

0

11

36.53

10

 

     

2

441

Crown

Helen Simpson

Calcott Shane

124

34.74

12

17

63.74

17

 

     
                             

2

413

Buckingham

Jo Green

Ronnie

133

33.5

4

5

42.5

8

 

     

2

414

Buckingham

Rachel Webber

Libertine

134.5

32.75

0

0

32.75

2

 

15

2nd

 

2

442

Buckingham

Sarah Higgs

Uncle Lionel

129

32.11

0

0

32.11

5

 

     

2

443

Buckingham

Bea Arthur

Top n tails

120.5

36.58

0

0

36.58

11

 

     
                             

2

415

National Forest

Margaret Lord

Petal

118

41

0

0

41

6

 

     

2

416

National Forest

Emma Beeson

Hollyhatch Lonestar

w/d

--

--

--

w/d

--

 

26

6th

 

2

444

National Forest

Dawn Crichton

Rio

137

27.89

4

0

31.89

4

 

     

2

445

National Forest

Liz Rowe

Tribal Warrior

131

31.05

8

2

41.05

16

 

     
                   

2

418

Forest of Arden

Bex Sharpe

Guinness II

136

32

0

1

3

3

 

     

2

446

Forest of Arden

Monica Kilminister

Irish Charm

105

44.74

E

_

E

_

 

     

2

447

Forest of Arden

Caroline Doody

Balgoedn Jaunty Sorrocks

120.5

36.58

0

0

6.58

12

 

     
                             

2A

419

Cherwell Valley  

Tamasine Thompson

Beau Bayou

137

31.5

0

31

2.5

14

 

     

2A

420

Cherwell Valley

Sandra White

Herbie

121

39.5

4

8

51.5

10

 

33

   

2B

448

Cherwell Valley

Katherine Pittam

Gaytinian Floyd

121.5

36.05

0

0

36.05

9

 

     

2B

449

Cherwell Valley

Tracie Lavelle

Kissimie Supreme Jazzy King

125.5

33.95

4

0

37.95

14

 

     
                             

2A

421

North Oxon  RC

Melanie Pritchard

Rosco Barden

111.5

44.25

4

13

61.25

13

 

     

2A

422

North Oxon  RC

Samantha Murphy

Kimico Go Go Go Enzo

125

37.5

8

0

45.4

9

 

16

3rd

 

2B

450

North Oxon  RC

Beverley Gould

Wurzel

139.5

26.58

0

0

26.58

1

 

     

2B

451

North Oxon  RC

Kim Tibble

Laura

127.5

32.89

0

0

32.89

6

 

     
                             

2A

423

Burbage

Sarah-Jane Houghton

Samson

126

37

4

0

41

6

 

 

6th

 

2A

 

Stoneleigh RC

Naomi Cross

Faithful Geek

128.5

35.75

20

24

79.75

17

 

 

17th

 
                             

p

452

Senior Points Ath

Penny Matthews

Harry Millview

124.5

37.75

E

_

E

_

 

     

p

453

Senior Points- Ath

Eboney Mattley

Mitch

126

37

4

0

41

1

 

 

1st

 

p

454

Senior Points- Buck

J Langstone

Lucky Shamrock

w/d

--

--

--

w/d

--

 

     

p

455

Senior Points- Buck

J Morphy

Charleville Jasper

w/d

--

--

--

w/d

--

 

     
                             
                   
Juniors                            

Class

No

Club

Rider

Horse

Dr Score

Dr Pens

SJ Pens

SJ Time

Total Pens

Ind. Position

 

Team Score

Team Pos.

 

1A

250

Misterton

Becky Smith

Kemberton Diablo

131

34.5

8

3

45.5

9

 

     

1A

251

Misterton

Sophie Von  Schweitzer

Prince

128.5

35.75

C

C

35.75

4

 

17

4th

 

1B

265

Misterton

Mia Brindley

Lynwood Entertainer

133

30

C

C

30

4

 

     

1B

266

Misterton

Lucy Watts

Ollie

119

37.37

20

49

106.37

11

 

     
                             

1A

252

Atherstone Aces

Katie Martin

Ardlea Apple Lady

128.5

35.75

C

C

35.75

5

 

     

1A

253

Atherstone Aces

Alliyah Shafiq

Altivo

129

35.5

4

1

40.5

8

 

22

5th

 

1B

267

Atherstone Aces

Ellie Mitchell

Flowerhill Tom

129.5

31.84

4

C

35.84

9

 

     

1B

268

Atherstone Aces

Phoebe Mitchell

Email Missy

131

31.05

E

_

E

_

 

     
                             

1A

254

Burbage

Abbie Pedley

Rosedale Buckener

R

R

   

R

--

 

     

1A

255

Burbage

Dannielle Toach

Shamrock Dreams

124

38

4

5

47

11

 

     

1B

269

Burbage

Abbie Pedley

Question

w/d

--

--

--

w/d

--

 

     

1B

270

Burbage

Emily Marris

Colenna Solo

w/d

--

--

--

w/d

--

 

     
                             

1A

256

Solihull

Rebecca Coles

Midnight Silver Birch

125.5

37.25

C

C

37.25

6

 

     

1A

257

Solihull

Erin Jennings

Mr Socks

132

34

C

C

34

3

 

10

2nd

 

1B

271

Solihull

Alice Harvey

Cool in the Shade

147

22.63

4

C

26.63

1

 

     

1B

272

Solihull

Kate Allely

Arkade Fire

127.5

32.89

C

C

32.89

8

 

     
                             

1A

258

Atherstone Diamonds

Keira Shafiq

Ebony

144.5

27.75

4

6

37.75

7

 

     

1A

259

Atherstone Diamonds

Ellie Mitchell

Aquilas Silhouette Dancer

151

24.5

C

C

24.5

1

 

6

1st

 

1B

273

Atherstone Diamonds

Evelyn Hopkins

Campville Aslan

141

25.79

4

0

29.79

3

 

     

1B

274

Atherstone Diamonds

Abbie Roobottom

Flurry Knox Esq

137.5

27.63

C

C

27.63

2

 

     
                             

1A

260

Forest of Arden

Katy Bennett

Toms Flyer Anastasia

145

27.5

4

0

31.5

2

 

     

1A

261

Forest of Arden

Helena Massoud

Mary Rose

142

29

4

14

47

10

 

14

3rd

 

1B

275

Forest of Arden

Morgan Shelley

Cavandjo Silver Fox

133

30

C

C

30

5

 

     

1B

276

Forest of Arden

Millie Wharton

Mary Jane of Picketspride

128

32.63

C

C

32.63

7

 

     

 

                           

1A

1

Cherwell Valley

Katie Dunne

Euroman

136

32

E

_

E

_

 

     

1B

1

Cherwell Valley

Megan Curtis

Gaytonian Georgia

111

41.58

12

0

53.58

10

 

     

1B

1

Cherwell Valley

Aidan Billing

Gaytonian Samson

131

31.05

C

C

31.05

6

 

     
                             
                             

1B

279

National Forest (Ind)

Molly Ellis

Handley Foxtrot

126

33.68

4

0

37.68

11 O/A

 

     

1B

280

National Forest (Ind)

Molly Berridge

Centaur Jolly Roger

133.5

29.74

C

C

29.74

3 O/A

 

     
                             

Junior

Points

                         

p

425

Alex Tomassoni – Ath

Wizard

128

36

0

0

36

1

 

 

1st

   

p

426

Francesca Tomassini - Ath

Stella

126

37

4

13

54

3

 

 

3rd

   

p

427

Chrissie Cart – Ath

Paddy

120.5

39.75

4

7

50.75

2

 

 

2nd

   

p

457

Lily Taylor – Ath

Nambucca

138

27.37

4

0

31.37

1

 

 

1st

   
                             

Latest News