Subcategories

  • Results 2018

    Hunter Trials Results 7th May 2018

     

    Class 1 Beginners Pairs (70cm)

    Time

    No.

    Rider Names

    Team Name

    Horse Names

    TIME

    PENS

    Dr

    FENCE

    Total

    Place

    10:00

    1&2

    Julie Harvey &

    Ailsa Clarke

    Women of a Certain Age

    Pembroke Firefox &

    Interest Free

    58.53

    0

    15

    15

    3rd

    10:05

    3&4

    Helen Fergusson &

    Nicola Duffin

    Giving it a go!!

    Kemberton Diablo &

    April

    39.97

    60

    5

    65

     

    10:10

    5&6

    Holly Balding &

    Emily Whitehead

    A little bit of Chaos

    Creggaun Gold &

    Little Lady Law

    45.34

    20

    0

    20

    4th

    10:15

    7&8

    Elizabeth Mac &

    Donna Mac

    The Macs

    Jake &Blue

    57.19

    15

    5

    20

    6th

    10:20

    9&10

    Joanne Thompson &

    Emma Thomas

     

    Maggie &?

    47.78

    0

    10

    10

    2nd

    10:25

    11&12

    Alison Smith &

    Martin Pole

     

    Cliff & Asher

    48.81

    35

    0

    35

     

    10:30

    13&14

    Hattie Clay&

    Alex Clark

    The A Team

    Flash & Billy

    50.15

    15

    5

    20

    5th

    10:35

    15&16

    Emma Woodward & Ciara Bassett

    Ciara & Emma

    Ickleman & Rosie

    41.60

    0

    5

    5

    1st

    10:40

    17&18

    Nicole Windram and Zara Windram

    Windrams

    September Secret &

    Danny

    46.90

    95

    15

    110

     

     

    This class is not a qualifier for Horseware National Hunter Trial Series Championships at Eland Lodge

    Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

     

    Class 2 Junior Individual Beginners (70cm)

    Time

    No.

    Rider

    Horse

    TIME

    Pens

    Place

    10.50

    21

    Sophie Cummings

    Lance

    W/D

    W/D

    W/D

    10.55

    22

    Jessica Clarke

    Drimcong Alannagh

    56.4

    195.00

    4th

    11.00

    23

    Gracie Tomkins

    Barton Hill

    1m 18.65

    60

    1st

    11.05

    24

    Alex Tomassoni

    Crunchie Girl

    55.66

    100

    3rd

    11.10

    25

    Sophie Marshall

    Leap of Faith

    51.59

    65

    2nd  

    11.15

    26

    Johnie Clay

    Hairy McLairy

    E

    E

    E

     

     

    Class 3 Senior Individual Beginners (70cm)

    Time

    No.

    Rider

    Horse

    Time

    Pens

    Place

    11.25

    27

    Dracina Porter

    Doodle Bug

    34.57

    0

    1st

    11.30

    28

    Samantha Woodward

    Twirl

    52.81

    0

     

    11.35

    29

    Rebecca Porter

    Golden Boy (Scooby)

    42.81

    E

    E

    11.40

    30

    Victoria Scarlett

    Cherokee

    54.13

    0

     

    11.45

    31

    Claire Snaith

    Frodo

    48.44

    0

     

    11.50

    32

    Robyn While

    Dougie

    1m28.09

    0

     

    11.55

    33

    Jenny Leadbetter

    Ruby Bay

    1m19.68

    E

    E

    12.00

    34

    Gemma Phillips

    Dexter

    36.56

    0

    2nd

    12.05

    35

    Abigail Kettleborough

    Jack the Lad

    38.88

    0

    5th

    12.10

    36

    Anneke Van Houten

    Cerasus Komet

    37.22

    0

    3rd

    12.15

    37

    Dracina Porter

    Queen Bee

    37.94

    0

    4th

    12.20

    38

    Joanne Benton

    Clover

    1m21.94

    15

     

    12.25

    39

    Alex Daly

    Dougie

    53.57

    0

     

    12.30

    40

    Ruth Shemilt

    Kirtle Neptune

    43.37

    0

    6th

     

    Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

     

     Class 4 Novice Pairs (80cm)                                                                       

    Time

    No.

    Rider

    Team Name

    Horse

    Time

    Pens

    DR

    Fence

    Total

    Place

    1.05

    43&

    44

    Louise Thorp &

    Rosie Bressland

     

    Coolgrange Desert &

    Slainey Side

    56.41

    60

    10

    70

     

    1.10

    45&

    46

    Abi Lount & Megan Thomas

    Jolly Jumpers

    Lukes the Man &

    Wexland Rockstar

    45.65

    0

    15

    15

    5th

    1.15

    47&

    48

    Danielle Smith & Laura Hull

    Danielle & Laura

    Zak & Sindira

    50.04

    0

    0

    0

    2nd

    Q

    1.20

    49&

    50

    Jennifer Grace & Lauren Bower

     

    Safi & Carrigour Bary

    43.62

    90

    15

    105

     

    1.25

    51&

    52

    Emily Taylor & Heather Taylor

    Team Taylor

    Roo & Sammy

    56.88

    15

    5

    20

    6th

    1.30

    53&

    54

    Charlotte Oliver & Alex Oliver

    Ruby Red Sisters

    Woodford Cocoa & Martha

    44.25

    0

    0

    0

    1st

    Q

    1.35

    55&

    56

    Duncan Brown & Richard Mason

     

    Archie & Wizzard

    43.59

    15

    0

    15

    4th

    1.40

    57&

    58

    Louise Thorpe &

    Rob Dunk

     

    Owens Hat Trick &

    Saundby Park

    51.62

    0

    0

    0

    3rd

    Q

     

    Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

     

     

     Class 5 Junior Individual Novice (80 cm)

    Time

    No.

    Rider

    Horse

    Time

    Pens

    Place

    1.45

    59

    Libby Benton

    Archie

    50.38

    15

     

    1.50

    60

    Benjamin Hadfield

    Boomshakala

    47.06

    15

    6th

    1.54

    61

    Alice Colclough

    Murphy

    E

    E

    E

    1.59

    45

    Abi Lount

    Lukes the Man

    32.57

    0

    1st Q

    2.03

    46

    Megan Thomas

    Wexland Rockstar

    44.94

    0

    2nd Q

    2.08

    62

    Hannah Roberts

    Poppy

    1m.05

    20

     

    2.12

    53

    Alex Oliver

    Martha

    2m.22

    35

     

    2.17

    54

    Charlotte Oliver

    Woodford Cocoa

    48.81

    0

    3rdQ

    2.21

    63

    Ruby Loveder

    Tubbervale Bruader

    1m39

    0

    5th

    2.26

    64

    Hollie Goodings

    Baylew St Max

    59.83

    0

    4th

    2.30

    79

    Chrissie Cart

    Paddy

    1m34

    15

     

     

    Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

     

     

    Class 6 Senior Individual Novice (80cm)

     

    Time

    No.

    Rider

    Horse

    Time

    Pens

    Place

    2.35

    14

    Alexandra Clark

    Just My Bill

    43.44

    15

     

    2.40

    40

    Ruth Shemilt

    Kirtle Neptune

    49.12

    0

    5th

    2.45

    42

    Rosie Bresland

    Slainey Side

    30.53

    0

    1st Q

    2.50

    55

    Duncan Brown

    Archie

    44.13

    15

     

    2.55

    56

    Richard Mason

    Wizzard

    40.56

    0

    3rd Q

    3.00

    58

    Rob Dunk

    Saundby Park

    56.40

    0

     

    3.05

    65

    Michelle Freestone

    Jessie

    58.88

    0

     

    3.10

    67

    Hannah Lockhart

    Copper Coin

    37.46

    0

    2nd Q

    3.15

    68

    Sarah Newell

    Romeo

    56.47

    15

     

    3.20

    69

    Steph Fairchild

    Skelton Tallulah

    65.41

    0

     

    3.25

    70

    Georgie Burrin

    Hullabaloo

    1m01

    35

     

    3.30

    71

    Julie Rafferty

    Mr Darcy

    54.15

    0

    6th

    3.35

    72

    Olivia Roberts

    Pentopyn Harry

    41.22

    15

     

    3.40

    73

    Mathew Knight-Stringer

    Goodtimetoby

    1m05

    35

     

    3.45

    74

    Rebecca Holmes

    Ardent Buck

    1m

    0

     

    3.50

    75

    Emma Martin

    Island Whisper

    R

    R

    R

    3.55

    76

    Shannon Rixon

    Mouse

    E

    E

    E

    4.00

    77

    Rachel Dinham

    Floyd (Bold Breezer)

    5m27

    85

     

    4.05

    78

    Wendy Liversage

    Cosmic Business

    41.69

    0

    4th

     

    Kindly Sponsored by D.R. Hemus Partnership

     

     

  • Results 2017
  • Results 2016
  • Results 2014
  • Results 2013
  • Results 2012

    Area 5 Competition Results for 2012

Latest News