Eventathon Results 3rd June 2018

Class 1a Novice Senior Sponsored by MTS Logistics

 

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Pens

Time

Total

Place

10:00

1

Joanne Wyles

Hampton

0

2.28

18

4th

10:03

2

Rebecca Holmes

Veronicas Way

0

2.26

16

3rd

10:06

3

Lucy Jackson

Skip and Jump

E

 

 

 

10:09

4

Gabby Batty

Silver Summer

E

 

 

 

10:12

5

Maxine Williams

Missy

0

2.25

15

2nd

10:15

6

Elizabeth Osbourne

Llanidan Starlight

44

3.25

119

6th

10:18

7

Caron Greenway

Tara

E

 

 

 

10:21

8

Emma Shields

Noble Prince

0

3.08

58

5th

10:24

9

Kirstie Wright

Mill House Prima Donna

0

1.58

(7)

1st

Optimum time 2.00 mins

 

Class 1b Novice Junior Sponsored by Midlands Horse Arenas

 

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Pens

Time

Total

Place

10:27

10

Caitlin Smith

Brynrodyn Ceris

0

1.53.37

(7)

2nd

10:30

11

Annabelle Aston-Wright

Startlewood William

15

1.41.28

(34)

5th

10:33

12

Ella Baker

Gizmo

20

2.31.09

41

6th

10:36

13

Annabel Ridgeway

Peanuts

0

1.45.81

(15)

3rd

10:39

14

Daisy Johnson Jones

Sedgemoor Crispin

 

 

 

 

10:42

15

Isabelle Holley

Trewithian Twinkleberry

20

2.17.34

(27)

4th

10:45

16

Caitlin Smith

Wortley Prelude

0

2.03.66

0

1st

 

 

Class 2a Intermediate Senior sponsored by JK Equestrian

 

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Pens

Time

Total

Place

11:05

17

Chloe Pearson

Harriet

E

 

 

 

11:09

18

Donna Mac

Blu

0

3.36

(4)

2nd

11:13

19

Elizabeth Mac

Jake

4

3.38

6

3rd

11:17

9

Kirstie Wright

Mill House Prima Donna

48

4.01

59

 

11:21

20

Alex Daly

Dougie

4

4.05

19

 

11:25

21

Jodie Johnson

Benny Boy

20

4.12

42

 

11:29

22

Victoria Scarlett

Cherokee

40

5.12

122

 

11:33

23

Laura Cohen

Diamond

20

3.50

20

 

11:37

24

Jon Atkins

Basingstoke

28

4.27

65

 

11:41

25

Andrea Crawley

Java’s Miss Ellie

0

3.33

(7)

4th

11:45

26

Evie Brandrick

Mulberryfields Mirror Image

E

 

 

 

11:49

27

Georgia Smith

Princess

20

3.46

20

 

11:53

28

Beccy Sargent

Tanner Hill

E

 

 

 

11:57

29

Judith Moreton

Monsuns Royal Jem

40

4.37

87

 

12:01

30

Kelly Smith

Foxhill Light

E

 

 

 

12:05

31

Natalie Knights

Snoopy

20

4.08

38

 

12:09

32

Emily Henton

Muckle Lad

64

5.24

158

 

12:13

33

Amanda Glover

Indie

48

5.16

134

 

12:17

34

Ali Jackson

Buster

0

3.41

0

1st

12:21

35

Fiona Twells

Killnagullion Beauty

4

3.56

10

6th

12:25

36

Nicola Weston

Anglesey Pegasus

0

4.12

22

 

12:29

37

Kelly Guy

Our Hopes N Dreams

E

 

 

 

12:33

38

Rosie Bresland

Amarillo Rose

8

3.40

8

5th

Optimum time 3.40

 

 

Class 2b Intermediate Junior Sponsored by Equine Elite Equestrian Recruitment

                                                                       

 

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Pens

Time

Total

Place

12:37

11

Annabelle Aston-Wright

Startlewood William

E

 

 

 

12:41

39

Millie Bevin

Bobby Dazzler

20

3.31

29

 

12:45

40

Nicole Windram

September Secret

85

7.15

290

 

12:49

41

Zara Windram

Danny

20

4.43

73

 

12:53

42

Gracie Tomkins

Barton Hill

R

 

 

 

12:57

43

Jessica Clarke

Drimclong Alannagh

40

4.06

56

 

13:01

44

Holly Balding

Creggaun Gold

0

2.59

(41)

 

13:05

45

Jessica Tooth

Lisball Lass

4

3.51

5

3rd

13:09

46

Emily Whitehead

Little Lady Law

0

3.15

(35)

 

13:13

47

Bethan Robertson-Ball

Popcorn

0

3.27

(13)

5th

13:17

48

Taylor Mee-Croft

Marley

20

3.54

24

 

13:21

49

Rachel Spark

Sir Arnie Mac

R

 

 

 

13:25

50

Leah Stringer

Jessie’s Girl

E

 

 

 

13:29

51

Elizabeth Guy

Rowdown Thistle Top

E

 

 

 

13:33

52

Kim Beresford

Noneedtofret

4

3.38

6

4th

13:37

53

Alex Tomassoni

Rushmoor Amble

0

3.41

0

1st

13:41

54

Sophie Marshall

Leap of Faith

0

3.37

(3)

2nd

13:45

55

Rosie Goffe

Stan the Man

E

 

 

 

13:49

56

Kayleigh Moffatt

Lubie Lu

E

 

 

 

13:53

57

Millie Adams

Kiss me Kate

24

3.44

24

6th

Optimum time 3.40

 

 

 

Class 3a Open Senior Sponsored by SG Saddles

 

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Pens

Time

Total

Place

14:30

58

Helen Holley

Candy Rose (GB)

15

3.47

15

5th

14:34

35

Fiona Twells

Killnagullion Beauty

87

4.37

134

 

14:38

38

Rosie Bresland

Slaney Side

20

3.45

20

 

14:42

85

Jenny Leadbetter

Creevagh Ronnie

15

3.30

25

 

14:48

59

Abigail Kettleborough

Jack the Lad

24

3.45

24

 

14:52

60

Danielle Smith

Zak

E

 

 

 

14:56

61

Stephanie Burston

Tropical Storm

8

3.27

21

 

15:00

62

Sally Lane

Mocklers John

15

4.10

35

 

15:04

63

Charlotte Wolstenholme

Lake Street Rose

35

3.41

35

 

15:08

64

Anna Meynell

Duneen’s Best

39

4.23

72

 

15:12

65

Sarah Manning

Bob the Cob

0

3.47

0

1st

15:16

66

Gemma Phillips

Dexter

4

3.58

12

3rd

15:20

67

Bryony Thurlow

Run on the Hill

4

4.02

16

6th

15:24

68

Chris Price

Moreton Flagmount

E

 

 

 

15:28

69

Rebecca Redhead

Bonnie do Little

4

3.31

13

4th

15:32

70

Fiona Betts

New Moors Murphy

W/D

 

 

 

15:36

71

Rebecca Porter

Golden Boy (Scooby)

0

4.16

26

 

15:40

72

Mathew Knight - Stringer

Goodtimetoby

4

3.35

9

2nd

15:44

73

Kim Spencer

Levas Alibi

28

4.31

69

 

Optimum time 3.40

 

Class 3b Open Junior Sponsored by Kristy’s Embroideries (Apollo Saddlery)

 

Time

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Pens

Total

Place

15:48

74

Molly Bevin

Pretty Lady

32

4.04

46

 

15:52

75

Elizabeth Horne

Highlawn Harri Parri

W/D

 

 

 

15:56

76

Bethany Trenfield

Puzzle Boy

E

 

 

 

16:00

77

Georgina Fearn

Krystal

20

3.47

20

3rd

16:04

78

Abigail Sutton

Future Fleeting Illusion

85

6.54

265

 

16:08

79

Alex Oliver

Martha

20

4.00

30

4th

16:12

80

Chrissie Cart

Paddy

4

4.32

46

6th

16:16

81

Abi Lount

Lukes the Man

4

3.32

12

2nd

16:20

82

Megan Thomas

Wexland Rockstar

4

4.53

7

1st

16:24

83

Grace Duffin

Felinyddion ebrill cowoda

64

3.41

64

 

16:28

84

Thomas Goffe

Sedgemoor Crispin

E

 

 

 

16:32

55

Rosie Goffe

Fairview Noddy

4

4.23

37

5th

Optimum time 3.20

Latest News

Canadian pharmacy